Ravenstonedale Kirkby Stephen Cumbria

001-212 Airey - Brownrigg
213 - 405 Brunskill - Forrest
406 - 589 Fothergill - Huck
590 - 772 Hunter - Metcalf-Gibson
773 - 925 Middleton - Scarborough
926 - 1088 Shaw - Wood

Users of this index should refer to the accompanying notes

No surname given name born died age sctn stne ex notes
                   
213 Brunskill Frederick 1864 1931 67 S I1 B  
214 Brunskill Jane 1830 1910 80 S C2 B  
215 Brunskill Jane       S C1 B ref
216 Brunskill Jane       S C2 B ref
217 Brunskill Jane       S I1 B ref
218 Brunskill Joshua 1830 1901 71 S C2 B  
219 Brunskill Joshua       S C1 B ref
220 Brunskill Joshua       S I1 B ref
221 Brunskill Robert John 1853 1871 18 S C1 B  
222 Brunskill Thomas Carter 1862 1926 64 S C2 B  
223 Bryning Ivy 1910 1969 59 N E3 B  
224 Bryning Mary Elizabeth Ann 1887 1970 83 N E4 B  
225 Bryning Sarah Elizabeth (Betty) 1928 1991 63 WEXT D5b P  
226 Buck Edmund 1863 1933 70 NW M9 B  
227 Buck John Edmund 1896 1971 75 N B2 B  
228 Buck Lilian 1898 1977 79 N B2 B  
229 Buck Sarah 1856 1939 83 NW M9 B  
230 Buck Thomas 1899 1963 64 N B3 B  
231 Buckle Margaret Jane 1889 1919 30 NW R9 B  
232 Buckle Norman 1918 1918 0 NW R9 B  
233 Buckle Thomas       NW R9 B ref
234 Burton Eleanor 1887 1928 41 NW N4 B  
235 Burton Mary 1889 1957 68 NW T6 B  
236 Burton Richard 1875 1959 84 NW T6 B  
237 Burton William 1882 1940 58 NW N4 B  
238 Calderbank George 1855 1935 80 SW E1 B  
239 Calderbank Margaret 1857 1934 77 SW E1 B  
240 Capstick Amelia       N A4 B ref
241 Capstick Anthony Brownrigg 1901 1962 61 N B5 B  
242 Capstick Anthony G 1858 1915 57 NW E13 B  
243 Capstick Audrey 1924 1995 71 WEXT E22 P
244 Capstick Edward Thomas 1909 1973 64 WEXT S11 B  
245 Capstick Elizabeth 1885 1959 74 SW J4 B  
246 Capstick Ellen 1865 1947 82 NW E13 B  
247 Capstick Ernest 1928 1983 55 WEXT C25 B  
248 Capstick Geoffrey 1934 1991 57 WEXT D6 B
249 Capstick Isabel 1900 1971 71 N B5 B  
250 Capstick Isabella 1828 1879 51 SW J3 B  
251 Capstick John 1917 1958 41 N A4 B  
252 Capstick John       N A3 B ref
253 Capstick John Brownrigg 1930 1988 58 WEXT D6a P
254 Capstick John Brownrigg 1930 1988 58 WEXT C31 B  
255 Capstick John Norman 1936 1998 62 SW F2   sectn SW?
256 Capstick Joseph 1825 1888 63 SW J3 B  
257 Capstick Joseph 1867 1920 53 NW E8 B  
258 Capstick Joseph 1884 1885 1 SW J3 B  
259 Capstick Joseph Thomas 1885 1963 78 N A1 B  
260 Capstick Mary 1879 1974 95 N A1 B  
261 Capstick Mary Edith 1893 1972 79 N A3 B  
262 Capstick Mary Ellen 1870 1945 75 NW E8 B  
263 Capstick Nora 1899 1980 81 WEXT A29 B  
264 Capstick Roy 1957 1984 27 WEXT C24 B  
265 Capstick Thomas 1850 1896 46 SW J3 B  
266 Capstick Thomas (Tom) Anthony 1926 1993 67 WEXT E22 P
267 Capstick William Hird 1898 1976 78 WEXT A29 B  
268 Carruthers Albert 1880 1953 73 NW K9 B  
269 Carruthers Frances Maggie 1884 1951 67 NW K9 B  
270 Chamley Beatrice 1892 1982 90 WEXT T16 B  
271 Chamley Isabelle 1892 1935 43 SW R3 B  
272 Chamley Richard William 1894 1971 77 WEXT T16 B
273 Clark Ann 1903 1960 57 N A2 B
274 Clawson Frederick John 1916 1984 68 WEXT A30 B  
275 Clayton Mary 1763 1833 70 SW G1 B age?
276 Clayton Thomas 1761 1850 89 SW G1 B  
277 Cleasby Ann 1895 1963 68 NW A18 B  
278 Cleasby Henry J 1889 1912 23 NW S5 B  
279 Cleasby James 1789 1878 89 S A1 B  
280 Cleasby James 1833 1862 29 S A1 B  
281 Cleasby John Ingram 1836 1872 36 S A2 B  
282 Cleasby Mary Ann 1841 1916 75 S A2 B  
283 Cleasby Nancy 1794 1872 78 S A1 B  
284 Cleasby Nellie 1912 1947 35 NW S5 B  
285 Cleasby Sarah Ellen 1887 1928 41 S E6 B also NW:S5
286 Cleasby Sarah Ellen 1887 1928 41 NW S5 B also S:E6
287 Cooper Clara 1893 1974 81 WEXT A19 B  
288 Cooper Clifford       WARM N B 1939-45 war
289 Cooper Edward 1900 1978 78 WEXT A19 B  
290 Corder Herbert Alexander (Alec) 1925 1983 58 WEXT C26 B  
291 Coulston Ann 1785 1789 4 TWR 2 B dates illegible
292 Coulston Mary       TWR 2 B
293 Coulston Thomas 1697 1757 60 TWR 2 B  
294 Cowin Agnes 1892 1970 78 N E1 B  
295 Cowin Agnes 1897 1967 70 N D5 B  
296 Cowin James Frederick 1898 1981 83 N D5 B  
297 Cowin Joseph 1854 1920 66 NW C18 B  
298 Cowin Joseph William 1896 1976 80 N E1 B  
299 Cowin Lawrence       WARM N B 1939-45 war
300 Cowin Mary Jane 1869 1948 79 NW C18 B  
301 Cowperthwaite Anthony 1861 1917 56 SW B2 B  
302 Cowperthwaite Edmund 1853 1915 62 SW A5 B  
303 Cowperthwaite Elizabeth 1817 1888 71 SW B2 B  
304 Cowperthwaite Isabella 1853 1876 23 SW B2 B  
305 Cowperthwaite John 1812 1880 68 SW B2 B  
306 Cowperthwaite Margaret 1859 1934 75 SW A5 B  
307 Cowperthwaite William 1865 1942 77 SW B2 B  
308 Crowther Margaret 1850 1925 75 S B1 B  
309 Crowther Annie       WEXT D7 B ref
310 Curr Ian Nigel 1991 1991 0 WEXT D7 B still-born
311 Curr Marian 1931 1988 57 WEXT D8 B  
312 Curr Nigel       WEXT D7 B ref
313 Dalton Alice H 1868 1954 86 NW T5 B  
314 Dalton W       NW T5 B ref
315 Dargue Albert Thompson 1915 1980 65 WEXT C30 B  
316 Dargue Annie 1888 1948 60 SW Q2 B  
317 Dargue Jane 1896 1906 10 SW Q2 B  
318 Dargue John 1854 1942 88 SW Q2 B  
319 Dargue John William 1889 1951 62 NW J10 B  
320 Dargue Margaret Ellen 1889 1950 61 NW J10 B  
321 Dargue Mary Alice 1909 1984 75 WEXT B29 B  
322 Dargue Mary Ann 1857 1936 79 SW Q2 B  
323 Dargue Mary E 1876 1951 75 NW B16 B  
324 Dargue Thomas 1878 1934 56 NW B16 B  
325 Dawson Alice 1827 1872 45 SW B1 B  
326 Dawson Anthony 1827 1852 25 SW B1 B  
327 Dawson John 1811 1890 79 S B8 B  
328 Dawson Mary 1787 1833 46 S B7 B  
329 Dawson Mary 1851 1870 19 S B8 B  
330 Dawson Thomas 1850 1880 30 S B8 B  
331 Dawson William 1766 1845 79 S B7 B  
332 Delany Audrey Varley 1927 1995 68 WEXT D6c P  
333 Dent Alice 1906 1960 54 N A6 B  
334 Dent James 1865 1950 85 NW K11 B  
335 Dent Mabel 1894 1983 89 SW P2 B  
336 Dent Margaret 1873 1934 61 NW K11 B  
337 Dent Margaret 1936 1967 31 N A6 B  
338 Dent Margaret Ann 1891 1922 31 NW F10 B  
339 Dent Matthew Cowin 1903 1978 75 SW P2 B  
340 Dent Norman Stanley 1907 1939 32 NW K11 B  
341 Dent Robert Victor 1898 1972 74 N A6 B  
342 Dent William Ralph       NW F10 B ref
343 Devine Leslie   1943   NW Q7 B stone not found
344 Dixon Alice 1782 1821 39 SW B5 B  
345 Dixon Ann 1826 1906 80 SW I3 B  
346 Dixon Ann 1851 1851 0 SW F3 B  
347 Dixon Ann Hunter 1849 1925 76 SW B18 B  
348 Dixon Edward Thomas 1852 1857 5 SW F3 B  
349 Dixon Elizabeth 1864 1943 79 NW A17 B  
350 Dixon Emma 1868 1870 2 SW I3 B  
351 Dixon Helen       SW B15 B ref
352 Dixon Isabella 1755 1826 71 SW B5 B  
353 Dixon Isabella 1821 1881 60 S E3 B  
354 Dixon Isabella 1843 1857 14 SW F3 B  
355 Dixon Jessie Elizabeth 1864 1943 79 SW A17 B  
356 Dixon John 1856 1895 39 SW F3 B  
357 Dixon John Arthur 1928 1929 1 SW B15 B  
358 Dixon Joseph Turner 1882 1946 64 SW B15 B illegible
359 Dixon Margaret 1803 1877 74 S C3 B  
360 Dixon Margaret 1811 1846 35 SW B6 B  
361 Dixon Margaret 1814 1909 95 SW F3 B  
362 Dixon Margaret 1850 1921 71 SW F3 B  
363 Dixon Margaret 1883 1962 79 SW B15 B  
364 Dixon Norman       SW B15 B ref / buried at Biarritz / d 1943
365 Dixon Phebe   1822   SW B5 B stone not found
366 Dixon Richard 1744 1820 76 SW B5 B  
367 Dixon Richard 1812 1871 59 S C3 B  
368 Dixon Richard 1852 1942 90 SW A17 B  
369 Dixon Richard 1854 1908 54 SW I3 B  
370 Dixon Richard Norman       WARM W B 1939-45 war
371 Dixon Robert Hewitson 1823 1886 63 SW I3 B  
372 Dixon Robert Shaw 1819 1877 58 S E3 B  
373 Dixon Thomas 1820 1900 80 SW F3 B  
374 Dixon William 1780 1835 55 SW B5 B  
375 Dixon William 1845 1934 89 NW B18 B  
376 Dixon William Edward 1912 1982 70 WEXT C27 B  
377 Dove Annabel Amber   1996   WEXT E26 P b 1996?
378 Duff Charles White 1906 1985 79 WEXT C22 B  
379 Earl Joseph Graham 1900 1968 68 N C1 B  
380 Earl Margaret 1899 1968 69 N C1 B  
381 Eleyetson Agnes 1745 1823 78 SW B7 B  
382 Eleyetson Nancy 1784 1814 30 SW B7 B  
383 Eleyetson William 1748 1814 66 SW B7 B  
384 Elliott George 1916 1944 28 NW I5 B  
385 Elliott M       NW I5 B ref
386 Elliott Wm       NW I5 B ref
387 Ellison Bartholomew Guy 1914 1997 83 WEXT D6b P  
388 Ewbank Agnes 1858 1943 85 NW J9 B  
389 Ewbank James Robert 1895 1962 67 NW J9 B  
390 Ewbank Jane Annie 1897 1978 81 NW J9 B  
391 Ewbank Joseph Wilson 1867 1954 87 NW J9 B  
392 Fawcett George       NW E17 B ref
393 Fawcett Isabella   1937   NW E17 B
394 Fawcett James 1668 1751 83 S E11 B  
395 Fawcett John 1878 1947 69 NW D5 B  
396 Fawcett Mary 1846 1920 74 NW E17 B  
397 Fawcett Sibyll 1674 1748 74 S E11 B  
398 Fent Edward 1819 1885 66 SW I1 B  
399 Ffinch Patricia 1945 1998 53 SW F1 P sectn SW?
400 Ffinch Robert Maule 1905 1975 70 WEXT A23 B  
401 Fletcher Agnes Ward 1849 1915 66 SW T1 B  
402 Fletcher Elizabeth Gregory 1883 1944 61 SW T1 B  
403 Fletcher Lazarus 1855 1921 66 SW T1 B  
404 Fletcher Martha Thomasina Edith 1871 1943 72 SW T1 B  
405 Forrest Gordon 1921 1993 72 WEXT C21 B